Home At Last

I've been home for almost a week now.

I was kinda bored, since I came back after a series of busy-ness overload period. You know, like, you are super busy for FEW MONTHS, then suddenly there's nothing to do anymore. LoL.

My house's internet speed ain't that fast too, so, if I'm doing something illegal, I can't surf the net, and vice versa, and I can't do both things in the same time, and sometimes I can't at all. Thus explain the lack of FB-ing and blogging and etc. LoL.

Anyway, I'm glad, relieved, bliss and contented. At last, I'm done. Just hope we don't have to follow the fate of our school - the 'TOPUP subjects' is a curse!! I do not want!

Random story time:
这是故意要吊妹妹的胃口的~~

On our way back to KB from Perlis (dad visited Pauh, and he and Mr. YB actually met each other, it's just that they didn't know each other), 老爹跟我说了一下让我热血沸腾,激动不已的事情。

真没想到,有些人真的可以这么厚颜无耻!什么血浓于水,我呸!自己不肯负那个责任,就表乱乱把罪名套在别人身上!

后来,妈把整个故事完整性地述说,更让我气到~~~~~从清明到现在,原来发生了这么多戏剧化的事情。

我一直都很相信报应。你等着吧!!

Comments

PURPLE is LOVE said…
You will have to come back to Perlis Nee Chan!

We'll meet again later!
tino said…
qing ming lagi?!!

hmm....dene...

this week ai dui liao...bozai mi ko ai kong oh...

Popular posts from this blog

Awareness: “Charlie” atau Penyakit Kulit Kumbang Rove (Paederous Dermatitis)

Danok One Day 'Decent' Trip

Negeri Sembilan - Jeram Toi & The Shorea